Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Atlantic States » 2009

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2009 NPC Atlantic States

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall Winner
1. Jonathan Delarosa  

Super Heavyweight
1. Robert Burneika  
2. NIck Zac  
3. Maurice Guida  
4. Ron Noreman  
5. Brian Sanders  
6. Kaya Royal  

Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Delarosa  
2. Mike Brown  
3. Robert Youells  
4. Jason Wojciechowski  
5. Thomas Messina  
6. Kaden Vu  
7. Jason Zehel  
8. Juan Carlos-Vega  
9. Mario Dabrazzo  
10. Anthony King  
11. Timothy Corscadden  
12. Felix Baez  
13. Teddy Anderson  
14. Brett Azar  
15. Jimmy Kalathas
16. Eric Fenton  
16. Joe Eaton
    Nodari Revia  

Light Heavyweight
1. Marco Rivera  
2. Michael Termini  
3. Norberto Rivera  
4. Brian May  
5. Brandon Greene  
6. Steven Pecora  
7. Steven Weiss  
8. Adam Lohen  
9. Andrew Guenther  
10. Peter Giannetto  
11. Michael Caprioni  
12. Jamel Keels  
14. Michael Serrano  
    Rony Sainoilus  

Middleweight
1. Jason Joseph  
2. Andrew Decosta  
3. Luis Reyes  
4. Adam Strachman  
5. William Delarosa  
6. Bill Nestor  
7. Sam Shoapour  
8. Benny Mendez  
9. Bikramsit Singh  
11. Michael Della-Rocca  
12. Anthony Forgione  
13. Jerry Miller

Lightweight
1. Wills Francois  
2. Dickens Fenelori  
3. Daniel Vazquez  
4. Vaughn Parker  
5. Miguel Fernandes  
6. Chris Capone  
7. Richard Guiffre  
8. Dennis Franchino  

Bantamweight
1. Larry Davis  

Overall Novice
1. Guy Iaquinta  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mario Dabrazzo  
2. Felix Baez  
3. Eric Fenton  
4. Kaya Royal  
5. Brett Azar  
6. Kamil Horvath  
7. Paulo Barbosa  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Guy Iaquinta  
2. Andrew Guenther  
3. Ed Kience  
4. Adam Lohen  
5. Jamel Keels  
6. Rashan Robinson  
7. Carlos Deleon  
8. Daniel Rivas  
9. Bill Young  
10. Marc Savedra  
11. Patsy Benomo  
12. Peter Giannetto  
13. Matt Delbert  
14. Kenne Foma
15. Michael Serrano  

Novice Middleweight
1. Sean Hill  
2. Sam Shoapour  
3. Benny Mendez  
4. Anthony Forgione  
5. Bikramsit Singh  
6. Chris Ketchum  
7. Michael Della-Rocca  
8. Joseph Russo  
9. Jerry Adamsky  
10. Tim Pitts

Novice Lightweight
1. Daniel Vazquez  
2. Miguel Fernandes  

Novice Bantamweight
1. Larry Davis  

Masters Overall
1. Marco Rivera  

Masters 35+ Lightweight
1. Edwin Lopez  
2. Anthony Forgione  
3. William Delarosa  
4. Bill Nestor  
5. Jerry Adamsky  

Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Marco Rivera  
2. Guy Iaquinta  
3. Timothy Corscadden  
4. Steven Pecora  
5. Maurice Guida  
6. Michael Caprioni  
7. Lee Denington  

Masters 45+
1. Steven Pecora  
2. Steven Weiss  
3. Ron Noreman  
5. Patsy Benomo  
6. Alton Brown  
7. Bill Young  
8. Victor Gary  
9. Domingo Perez  
10. Roy Praeger  
11. Robert Panetta  
12. Steven Anixt  

Masters 55+
1. Bill Young  
2. Ray Temporano  
3. Dennis Franchino  
4. Randy Joseph  
5. Jimmy Wadia  

Teen Overall
1. Bikramsit Singh  

Teen A
1. Jared Petrassi  

Teen B
1. Bikramsit Singh  
2. Jesus Cartagena  
3. Michael Matias  
4. Matt Delbert  

Guest Posers
    Ronnie Coleman  
    Jay Cutler  
    Dexter Jackson  

Overall
1. Maria Rita Penteado  

Heavyweight
1. Andrea Giacomi  
2. Nicole Bongiorno  
3. Maria Roelle  

Middleweight
1. Charlene Maschette  

Lightweight
1. Maria Rita Penteado  
2. Tasha Coleman  
3. Jehina Malik  

Masters 35+
1. Maria Roelle  

Overall
1. Tiana Gonzalez  

Class A
1. Tiana Gonzalez  
2. Angelica Nebbia  
3. Michelle DeRosa  
4. Ecaterina Pasiakos  
5. Amanda Genao  
6. Paulette Devito  
7. Dana Siegmed  
8. Lori Siriani  
9. Francine Steele  
10. Janette Suchcicki  
11. Dana Staffien  
12. Lucy Young  
13. Angel Allison  
14. Claudia Gold  
15. Natalie Benjamin  
16. Jennifer Clark  
16. Jane Olring  
16. Monica Heiz  
16. Meredith OHanley  
16. Jill Frew  
16. Melissa Wakin-Mostert  

Class B
1. Careen Connelly  
2. Tara LaValley  
3. Dawn Parker  
4. Grace Rivera  
5. Nicole Palmiotto  
6. Shannon Petralito  
7. Kiersten Weber  
8. Jennifer Esposito  
9. Kathy Lopergalo  
10. Maria Tumminello  
11. Gina Nutley  
12. Chairma Femelon  
13. Liz Montalbano  

Class C
1. Deanna Rabosky  
2. Christine Kluger  
3. Mona Muresan  
4. Robynn Europe  
5. Vivian Hatzimanolis  
6. Elise Prucha  
7. Alicia Kavuloakova  
8. Selena Liotta  
8. Jennifer Smith  
9. Jennifer Abbate  
10. Yasmin Fonseca  
11. Viveca Williams  
12. Joy Kitt  
13. Lauren Day  
14. Melissa Shokoufandeh  
15.   
16. Kelly Poulos  
16. Sarah Stival  

Masters 35+
1. Lorianne Siriani  
2. Francine Steele  
3. Lucy Young  
4. Elise Prucha  
5. Grace Rivera  
6. Carol Duran  
7. Jill Frew  
8. Monica Heiz  
9. Meredith OHanley  
10. Selena Liotta  
11. Angel Allison  
12. Kathy Lopergalo  
13. Jennifer Esposito  
14. Jennifer Clark  
15. Liz Montalbano  
16. Kelly Paulos  
16. Judith Corbett  

Fitness
1. Ariel Khadr  
2. Tara LaValley  
3. Melissa Nash  
5. April Price  
6. Christine Huang  

Overall
1. Kelly Jiminez  

Short
1. Kelly Jiminez  
2. Isabelle Rochon  
3. Johanna Bowers  
4. Dominique Rougier  
5. Clare Cui  
6. Lisa Pirezza  

Tall
1. Angelique Costa  
2. Lori-Ann Marchese  
3. Chanelle Lagace  
4. Rachel Delacalzada  
5. Jenna Drevins  
    Michaela Nicolae  
    Aixa Barnhill